2024 Standings - NBA 2K League

NBA2KL 5v5

Powered by

Western Conference

Team Total Points Tipoff Pts Turn Pts Win % Pt. Diff
1T-Wolves Gaming6060-10017.17
2Warriors Gaming Squad5050-83.312.00
3Pistons GT4040-66.76.33
4Bucks Gaming4040-66.75.33
5Mavs Gaming3030-501.83
6Grizz Gaming3030-50-1.67
7Kings Guard Gaming3030-50-7.00
8Pacers Gaming2020-33.3-1.00
9Dux Infinitos2020-33.3-10.83
10Jazz Gaming2020-33.3-11.33
11Lakers Gaming1010-16.7-3.50
12Blazer5 Gaming1010-16.7-7.33

Eastern Conference

Team Total Points Tipoff Pts Turn Pts Win % Pt Diff
1Heat Check Gaming5050-83.312.00
276ers GC4040-66.74.67
3Raptors Uprising GC4040-66.74.33
4Cavs Legion GC4040-66.71.00
5Wizards District Gaming4040-66.70.67
6Knicks Gaming4040-66.7-3.33
7Hawks Talon GC3030-501.67
8Nets GC3030-50-0.83
9Magic Gaming2020-33.3-3.50
10Celtics Crossover Gaming2020-33.3-5.17
11Hornets Venom GT2020-33.3-7.50
12NBL Oz Gaming1010-16.7-1.67
13Gen.G Tigers1010-16.7-2.33

Each team will play four other teams in their group during both THE SLAM OPEN & THE SWITCH OPEN Group Play for a total of eight games. Each series win is worth 10 points and will be the determining factor with regards to seeding in bracket play. Where there are teams with the same total points, the following tiebreakers will be used, in the following order:

Seeding will be determined by teams’ current winning percentage in the regular season. Where there are teams with the same win percentage, the following tiebreakers will be used, in the following order:

    1. Points earned
    2. Win % overall on a per game basis
    3. Head-to-Head record on a per game basis
    4. When more than two teams are tied, teams will be seeded based on winning percentage in all scheduled matchups among the tied teams
    5. Win % within conference on a per game basis 
    6. Average points differential
    7. Average points scored 
    8. Random Draw